All posts about places in Beaver, Utah, sorted by address.

400 West

  • 635 N 400 W – Thomas Jones House
  • 595 N 400 W – Enoch E. Cowdell House
  • 495 N 400 W – Lester Limb House
  • 415 N 400 W – W.O. Thompson House
  • 390 N 400 W – Atkins and Smith House
  • 295 N 400 W – Robert Stoney House
  • 195 N 400 W – Joseph Tattersall House
  • 115 N 400 W – David Powell House
  • 95 N 400 W – Duckworth Grimshaw House

300 West

  • 590 N 300 W – Thomas Frazer House
  • 395 N 300 W – Ellen Smith House
  • 295 N 300 W – David Muir House
  • 290 N 300 W – Erickson House
  • 95 N 300 W – William Robinson House
  • 110 S 300 W (Historic Home)

200 West

  • 590 N 200 W – Alexander Boyter House
  • 495 N 200 W – John Willden House
  • 325 N 200 W – School House
  • 265 N 200 W – George Albert Bradshaw House
  • 90 N 200 W – Sylvester H. Reeves House
  • 155 S 200 W – John Ashworth House
  • 215 S 200 W – Joseph Huntington House
  • 355 S 200 W – Joseph Bohn House
  • 580 S 200 W – Jake Tanner House

100 West

Main Street

100 East

  • 510 N 100 E – William H. White House
  • 495 N 100 E – Henry C. Gale House
  • 315 N 100 E – Samuel White House
  • 51 N 100 E – Beaver Relief Society Meetinghouse
  • 10 S 100 E

200 East

  • 495 N 200 E – Mitchell M. Stephens House
  • 290 N 200 E – John Grimshaw House
  • 195 N 200 E – James Fennemore House
  • 190 N 200 E – Harriet S. Shepherd House
  • 100 S 200 E – Ancil Twitchell House
  • 195 S 200 E – Ephraim Orvel Puffer House
  • 225 S 200 E – Samuel Jackson House

300 East

  • 400 N 300 E – Henry M. Tanner House
  • 395 N 300 E – James Whitaker House
  • 295 N 300 E – William Barton House
  • 100 N 300 E – Meeting Hall
  • 10 N 300 E – Jenner-Griffiths House

400 East

  • 25 N 400 E – Mary I. Thompson House
  • 85 S 400 E – Silas Cox House
  • 195 S 400 E – Caleb Baldwin House

500 East

600 East

  • 290 N 600 E – Caroline Fotheringham House
  • 190 N 600 E – Seth W. Smith House

600 North

  • 390 W 600 N – Jessie Orwin House
  • 110 W 600 N – William Morgan House

500 North

  • 390 W 500 N – James Heber Dean House
  • 195 W 500 N – Walter S. Tolton House
  • 95 E 500 N – Henry C. Gale House

400 North

  • 210 W 400 N – Edward Tolton House
  • 10 W 400 N – William Thompson, Jr. House
  • 115 E 400 N – Charles Dennis White House
  • 402 E – Beaver Woolen Mills Historic Marker in Pioneer Park
  • 415 E 400 N – James E. Robinson House

300 North

  • 305 W 300 N – Robert W. Stoney House
  • 260 W 300 N – James Atkin House
  • 30 W 300 N

200 North

  • 90 W 200 N – James Boyter House
  • 50 W 200 N – James Boyter Shop
  • 55 E 200 N – Louis W. Harris House
  • 95 E 200 N – William and Eliza Hawkins House
  • 195 E 200 N – Sidney Tanner House
  • 215 E 200 N – Edward Fernley House
  • 285 E 200 N – Reinhard Maeser House
  • 375 E 200 N – Sarah Eliza Harris House
  • 490 E 200 N – Historic Structure
  • 817 E 200 N – David L. Frazer House
  • 915 E 200 N – Louis W. Harris Flour Mill
  • 1083 E 200 N – William Fernley House
  • 1591 E 200 N – Maggie Gillies White House

100 North

  • 190 W 100 N – William Fotheringham House
  • 90 W 100 N – John Riggs and Mary Ellen Wolfenden Murdock House
  • 85 W 100 N – Almira Lott Murdock House
  • 60 W 100 N – Dr. Warren Shepherd House
  • 115 E 100 N – Alma Crosby House
  • 195 E 100 N – Wilson G. Nowers House
  • 445 E 100 N – Andrew James Morris House
  • 509 E 100 N – Frances A. Olcott House

Center Street

100 South

  • 120 E 100 S – Feargus O’Connor Willden House

200 South

300 South

  • 190 E 300 S (rear) – Charles Willden House

400 South

State Route 153